Weekend on the Belaya River. Combined tour to the South Urals

An active three-day vacation in the valley of the Belaya River (Agidel). 

The unique charm of the Ural Mountains, the coniferous aromas of the forest and invigorating walks will charge you with energy and positivity. You will enjoy the amazing scenery on horseback, and then feel the peace of rafting down the river on catamarans. 

Location

S. Kaga
from
US$ 245
+ tickets to the starting point of the tour
No need to pay now
Duration
3 Days
2 Nights
Departures
  • Group departures
    • 28 – 30 Jun
    • 5 – 7 Jul
    • 12 – 14 Jul
    • 19 – 21 Jul
    • 26 – 28 Jul
or
Accommodation
  • Camp Site
    2 nights
Comfort
  • Midscale
Difficulty
Easy
For any person
Group
Up to 15 people
Minimum age
16 years old
Group meet at
S. Kaga
Contact the tour coordinator
Weekdays: 8am - 8pm
Weekends: 8am - 7pm (GMT +3)
Or text us in messengers

Tour highlights

Privacy with nature
We will stay at a cozy tourist base in a picturesque place
Tea ceremony
Let's enjoy fresh herbal tea with real Bashkir honey
Horse riding
Let's admire the splendor of the Ural mountain ranges riding a broken horse

Itinerary

  • Day 1 - Excursion "The history of the village of Kaga and the Ural ironworks", Mount Blagodat

    Meeting of the group in Ufa:

    At 10:00 (local time, the difference from Moscow time is + 2 hours), the group meets at the central entrance of the UFA department store (31 Oktyabrya Avenue).

    Group transfer to Kaga village (300 km) is charged separately.

    Meeting of tourists in Beloretsk (car and railway station):

    • on the day of arrival from 04:00 to 06:00.
    • on the eve of the day of arrival from 20:00 to 22:00 (subject to payment for group transfer and additional nights at the campsite).

    Group transfer to Kaga village (80 km) is charged separately.

    Independent check-in at the campsite (Beloretsky district, village of Kaga):

    from 12:00 to 14:00 local time (difference from Moscow time + 2 hours) on the day of arrival.

    If parking for private cars is required during the tour, then it is paid additionally, according to the price list.

    15:00 Accommodation at the campsite.

    Lunch.

    Acquaintance with the history of the area and inspection of the architectural monument – St. Nicholas Church.

    Excursion "The history of the village of Kaga and the Ural ironworks".

    Supper.

    1 more photos
  • Day 2 - Horse riding. A walk to the spring
  • Day 3 - Rafting to the Blue Stone. Departure
Difficulty
For any person
Tour organizer's comments

The tour is designed for people with different levels of training (including untrained tourists).

Accommodation

Accommodation
  • Camp Site
    2 nights
Comfort
  • Midscale

The tour provides accommodation at the campsite (double occupancy).

Single room accommodation is possible (subject to availability for an additional fee at the campsite).

Tengri Campsite 2 nights

A tourist complex in which buildings built at the end of the 19th century (the estate of the mining hospital) and modern domed houses harmoniously coexist. On the territory there is a separate building of the kitchen-dining room, the house of the administrator of the campsite, baths, guest houses, a parking place for vehicles.

Each domed house, with an area of 60 m2, has 3 rooms (2-3 beds) and 2 shared bathrooms. Room facilities: single/double beds with orthopedic mattresses, cabinets /shelves for storage, mirror. Heating/water supply/sewerage-centralized.

3 more photos

Tour conditions

Group
up to 15 tourists
Minimum age
16 years old
Duration
3 days 2 nights
Group meets at
S. Kaga

Included in price

  • 3 meals a day (except: breakfast on the first day, dinner on the last day);
  • accommodation at the campsite (2-bed accommodation);
  • rental of equipment and horses;
  • the work of the maintainer (coordinator);
  • excursion program (according to the program: services of guides or guides, entrance tickets);
  • vehicle entry passes to recreational areas;
  • eco-catchments;
  • intra-route transport;
  • accident insurance in the amount of 50,000 rubles.

Paid extra

  • air and railway tickets to Ufa and Beloretsk and back;
  • meals not specified in the tour program;
  • group transfer Ufa – Kaga village – Ufa – 4,000 rubles;
  • group transfer Beloretsk – Kaga village – Beloretsk (if the tour starts and ends in Beloretsk, the surcharge includes breakfast on the 1st day of the tour) - 3,600 rubles;
  • additional services in hotels;
  • alcoholic beverages;
  • luggage tray;
  • additional excursions (including activities, baths);
  • the entrance of a car to the territory of the campsite;
  • souvenirs.

It's important to know

Personal equipment you need for the tour
  • backpack/bag;
  • sneakers (sneakers);
  • track suit;
  • sweater;
  • jacket (raincoat);
  • headdress (warm hat and panama hat);
  • bathing suit;
  • woolen and cotton socks.

For mountain walks:

  • dirt-proof and waterproof clothing,
  • athletic shoes for walking in the woods and on mountain trails (sneakers or closed sandals that hold well on the foot).

Do not forget: personal hygiene items (toothpaste, brush, soap, washcloth, shampoo, comb, camping towel), personal first aid kit, insect bites and sunburn remedies, sunglasses, lantern, umbrella, photo/video equipment (in a waterproof case), charger.

It is necessary to have personal documents with you, as well as a compulsory medical insurance policy.

Are plane tickets included in the price of the tour?
What is the expected weather on the tour?
What kind of equipment is provided?
How is the food organized on the tour?
Are there ticks in the Urals?
Is there a participant's weight limit for horseback riding?
Are there any discounts on the tour?
Will there be a cellular connection on the route?
Important information
How to get to Ufa, Beloretsk and the village of Kaga?

Dates and Prices

  • Individual dates available on request
    28 Apr – 30 Sep
    Submit request
    No need to pay now
  • US$ 245
    28 – 30 Jun 3 days 2 nights
    Submit request
    No need to pay now
  • US$ 245
    5 – 7 Jul 3 days 2 nights
    Submit request
    No need to pay now
  • US$ 245
    12 – 14 Jul 3 days 2 nights
    Submit request
    No need to pay now
  • US$ 245
    19 – 21 Jul 3 days 2 nights
    Submit request
    No need to pay now
  • US$ 245
    26 – 28 Jul 3 days 2 nights
    Submit request
    No need to pay now